RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 8, 2022 STATEWIDE GENERAL ELECTION

Election night results are semifinal official canvass results and should not be considered final official results. Election results updates are time stamped. Check the time stamp carefully each time you view the results. If results are not updating, it may be necessary to "Reload or Refresh" the page.

Any on-line server's performance may slow down under a heavy traffic load. Performance of the on-line server is not a reflection as to the status of the tally computer. WARNING: Some browsers may require special settings to obtain the latest update.

 

Click here for a printable version of these results(PDF, 481KB)

FRESNO COUNTY
CONSOLIDATED STATEWIDE GENERAL ELECTION

NOVEMBER 8, 2022
FINAL ELECTION RESULTS
12/8/2022 3:57:47 PM 

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

Voters Cast: 221,419 of 499,979 (44.29%)

 

Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

2,300

 

Overvotes

34

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

BRIAN DAHLE

REP

120,668

55.08%

GAVIN NEWSOM

DEM

98,417

44.92%

Total Votes

219,085

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Lieutenant Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

5,192

 

Overvotes

20

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS

REP

117,094

54.16%

ELENI KOUNALAKIS

DEM

99,113

45.84%

Total Votes

216,207

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Secretary Of State (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

5,434

 

Overvotes

12

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ROB BERNOSKY

REP

115,302

53.39%

SHIRLEY N. WEBER

DEM

100,671

46.61%

Total Votes

215,973

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Controller (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

7,699

 

Overvotes

65

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

LANHEE J. CHEN

REP

124,029

58.05%

MALIA M. COHEN

DEM

89,626

41.95%

Total Votes

213,655

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

6,509

 

Overvotes

20

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JACK M. GUERRERO

REP

116,208

54.08%

FIONA MA

DEM

98,682

45.92%

Total Votes

214,890

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Attorney General (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

6,126

 

Overvotes

16

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

NATHAN HOCHMAN

REP

116,137

53.95%

ROB BONTA

DEM

99,140

46.05%

Total Votes

215,277

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Insurance Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

7,606

 

Overvotes

28

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ROBERT HOWELL

REP

113,223

52.96%

RICARDO LARA

DEM

100,562

47.04%

Total Votes

213,785

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Bd of Equalization, District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

8,623

 

Overvotes

12

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

TED GAINES

REP

121,947

57.31%

JOSE S. ALTAMIRANO

DEM

90,837

42.69%

Total Votes

212,784

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

United States Senator (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

6,316

 

Overvotes

295

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

MARK P. MEUSER

REP

113,845

53.00%

ALEX PADILLA

DEM

100,963

47.00%

Total Votes

214,808

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

United States Senator-Partial (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

6,091

 

Overvotes

32

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

MARK P. MEUSER

REP

114,504

53.18%

ALEX PADILLA

DEM

100,792

46.82%

Total Votes

215,296

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

5th Congress (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 55 of 55 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

45,602 / 78,664

57.97%

Undervotes

1,293

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

TOM MCCLINTOCK

REP

26,823

60.54%

MICHAEL J. "MIKE" BARKLEY

DEM

17,485

39.46%

Total Votes

44,308

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

13th Congress (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 56 of 56 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

13,930 / 34,666

40.18%

Undervotes

423

 

Overvotes

3

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOHN DUARTE

REP

7,415

54.91%

ADAM GRAY

DEM

6,089

45.09%

Total Votes

13,504

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

20th Congress (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 77 of 77 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

65,050 / 122,199

53.23%

Undervotes

1,517

 

Overvotes

3

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

KEVIN MCCARTHY

REP

40,914

64.40%

MARISA WOOD

DEM

22,616

35.60%

Total Votes

63,530

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

21st Congress (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 374 of 374 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

96,837 / 264,450

36.62%

Undervotes

1,897

 

Overvotes

12

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JIM COSTA

DEM

55,434

58.40%

MICHAEL MAHER

REP

39,494

41.60%

Total Votes

94,928

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

12th State Senate (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 144 of 144 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

119,072 / 219,510

54.24%

Undervotes

4,120

 

Overvotes

7

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

SHANNON GROVE

REP

74,191

64.54%

SUSANNE GUNDY

DEM

40,754

35.46%

Total Votes

114,945

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

14th State Senate (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 399 of 399 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

97,438 / 271,787

35.85%

Undervotes

2,789

 

Overvotes

12

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ANNA CABALLERO

DEM

56,290

59.48%

AMNON SHOR

REP

38,347

40.52%

Total Votes

94,637

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

16th State Senate (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

4,909 / 8,682

56.54%

Undervotes

112

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

DAVID SHEPARD

REP

3,438

71.68%

MELISSA HURTADO

DEM

1,358

28.32%

Total Votes

4,796

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

8th Assembly (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 124 of 124 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

110,914 / 200,011

55.45%

Undervotes

8,471

 

Overvotes

11

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JIM PATTERSON

REP

78,832

76.96%

THOMAS EDWARD NICHOLS

LIB

23,600

23.04%

Total Votes

102,432

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

27th Assembly (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 95 of 95 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

25,109 / 62,212

40.36%

Undervotes

891

 

Overvotes

3

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ESMERALDA SORIA

DEM

12,725

52.55%

MARK NICHOLAS PAZIN

REP

11,490

47.45%

Total Votes

24,215

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

31st Assembly (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 289 of 289 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

75,718 / 217,679

34.78%

Undervotes

2,896

 

Overvotes

10

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOAQUIN ARAMBULA

DEM

44,255

60.78%

DOLCE MISOL CALANDRA

REP

28,557

39.22%

Total Votes

72,812

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

33rd Assembly (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 54 of 54 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

9,678 / 20,077

48.20%

Undervotes

337

 

Overvotes

2

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

DEVON J. MATHIS

REP

6,411

68.65%

JOSE SIGALA

DEM

2,928

31.35%

Total Votes

9,339

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (Patricia Guerrero) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

33,756

 

Overvotes

47

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

116,227

61.95%

NO

 

71,389

38.05%

Total Votes

187,616

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (Goodwin Liu) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

36,079

 

Overvotes

48

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

113,260

61.13%

NO

 

72,032

38.87%

Total Votes

185,292

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (Martin J. Jenkins) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

37,853

 

Overvotes

42

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

110,575

60.25%

NO

 

72,949

39.75%

Total Votes

183,524

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (Joshua P. Groban) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

38,570

 

Overvotes

39

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

108,078

59.12%

NO

 

74,732

40.88%

Total Votes

182,810

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Presiding Justice of the Appellate Court (Brad R. Hill) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

37,103

 

Overvotes

33

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

131,197

71.19%

NO

 

53,086

28.81%

Total Votes

184,283

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Associate Justice of the Appellate Court (Jennifer Detjen) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

38,198

 

Overvotes

90

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

131,103

71.59%

NO

 

52,028

28.41%

Total Votes

183,131

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Associate Justice of the Appellate Court (Bert Levy) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

38,098

 

Overvotes

29

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YES

 

129,580

70.70%

NO

 

53,712

29.30%

Total Votes

183,292

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Superintendent of Public Instruction (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 562 of 562 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

221,419 / 499,979

44.29%

Undervotes

38,176

 

Overvotes

45

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

TONY K. THURMOND

 

100,697

54.97%

LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN

 

82,501

45.03%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

183,198

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Fresno County Board of Education No 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 171 of 171 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

36,854 / 88,314

41.73%

Undervotes

4,860

 

Overvotes

7

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

MARCY MASUMOTO

 

20,274

63.38%

JUAN R. SANDOVAL

 

11,713

36.62%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

31,987

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

St Cen Com Col No 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 55 of 55 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

14,098 / 35,502

39.71%

Undervotes

2,006

 

Overvotes

6

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

DESTINY RODRIGUEZ

 

5,417

44.82%

ROBERT "BOBBY" KAHN

 

4,592

37.99%

ALFREDO MIRANDA

 

2,077

17.19%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

12,086

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

St Cen Com Col No 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

20,643 / 65,115

31.70%

Undervotes

3,168

 

Overvotes

5

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ROB FUENTES

 

11,269

64.50%

GILBERT FELIX

 

6,201

35.50%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

17,470

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Central Unified No 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

2,760 / 6,094

45.29%

Undervotes

433

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOSHUA SELLERS

 

1,760

75.63%

MICHELLE SWEENEY

 

567

24.37%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

2,327

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Central Unified No 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

3,517 / 7,292

48.23%

Undervotes

600

 

Overvotes

4

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

YESENIA CARRILLO

 

1,805

61.96%

KELVIN L. ASHFORD

 

722

24.79%

ERIK "DANNY" SALAS

 

386

13.25%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

2,913

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Central Unified No 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

1,569 / 4,946

31.72%

Undervotes

190

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

NABIL KHERFAN

 

825

59.87%

SHAWN M. BROOKS

 

553

40.13%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

1,378

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Clovis Unified No 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

77,492 / 143,909

53.85%

Undervotes

12,438

 

Overvotes

65

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

CLINT OLIVIER

 

25,590

39.38%

SAMANTHA BAUER

 

21,147

32.54%

CHUCK DER MANOUEL

 

15,261

23.48%

JOANNE BURTON

 

2,991

4.60%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

64,989

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Clovis Unified No 6 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

77,492 / 143,909

53.85%

Undervotes

16,601

 

Overvotes

6

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

DEENA COMBS-FLORES

 

37,822

62.12%

BILL WHITMORE

 

23,063

37.88%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

60,885

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Coalinga-Huron Unified H2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

301 / 726

41.46%

Undervotes

21

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOSE CRUZ DIAZ

 

169

60.36%

MARIA IRUJO ZAVALA

 

111

39.64%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

280

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Dinuba Unified No 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

5 / 15

33.33%

Undervotes

0

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

SHARON DAVIDIAN

 

3

60.00%

BEVERLY KEEL-WORRELL

 

2

40.00%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

5

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Firebaugh-Las Deltas No. 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

219 / 582

37.63%

Undervotes

9

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ELISEO GAMINO

 

113

53.81%

OSCAR SABLAN

 

97

46.19%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

210

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Firebaugh-Las Deltas No.2-ST (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

387 / 964

40.15%

Undervotes

20

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

DEANNE CROCKETT

 

184

50.14%

GUSTAVO ALVAREZ

 

183

49.86%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

367

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Fresno Unified No 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

5,654 / 20,422

27.69%

Undervotes

719

 

Overvotes

3

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

KESHIA THOMAS

 

3,756

76.16%

WAYNE HORTON

 

1,176

23.84%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

4,932

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Fresno Unified No 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 29 of 29 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

8,225 / 24,876

33.06%

Undervotes

858

 

Overvotes

8

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

VALERIE F. DAVIS

 

3,476

47.23%

KARL C. DIAZ

 

1,717

23.33%

TAMMY MCMAHON- GORANS

 

1,534

20.85%

MICHAEL B. OSMER

 

632

8.59%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

7,359

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Fresno Unified No 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

7,231 / 24,006

30.12%

Undervotes

881

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

VEVA ISLAS

 

2,867

45.16%

KAREN A. STEED

 

2,509

39.52%

MICHELLE DENISE SCIRE

 

973

15.33%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

6,349

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Fresno Unified No 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

20,891 / 36,157

57.78%

Undervotes

2,210

 

Overvotes

13

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

SUSAN WITTRUP

 

10,799

57.85%

TERRY SLATIC

 

4,862

26.04%

JAMES RICHARD BARR

 

2,192

11.74%

MICHAEL W. HAYNES

 

815

4.37%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

18,668

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Golden Plains No 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

629 / 1,905

33.02%

Undervotes

71

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

LETICIA E. FERNANDEZ

 

343

61.47%

ALVARO SALDANA PUENTES

 

215

38.53%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

558

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Golden Plains No 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

629 / 1,905

33.02%

Undervotes

62

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

BETTY R. VALLEJO

 

287

50.62%

JEANETTE FLORES

 

280

49.38%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

567

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Golden Plains No 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

629 / 1,905

33.02%

Undervotes

46

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

THOMAS J. FAIRLESS

 

303

51.97%

JOANN R. MINNITE

 

280

48.03%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

583

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Kerman Unified No 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

909 / 2,010

45.22%

Undervotes

42

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

KINDRA A. MELGOZA

 

371

42.79%

VICKI A. BLAIR

 

308

35.52%

MIGUEL NARANJO

 

188

21.68%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

867

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Kings Canyon Joint Unified No 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 29 of 29 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

1,872 / 3,450

54.26%

Undervotes

121

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

MONICA BENNER

 

873

49.89%

MATTHEW CASAREZ

 

775

44.29%

AZALEA SANDOVAL

 

102

5.83%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

1,750

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Mendota Unified (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

1,025 / 3,246

31.58%

Undervotes

1,012

 

Overvotes

3

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOSE C. ZAVALA

 

569

27.62%

SERGIO VALDEZ

 

551

26.75%

SHERRY ROCIO CHARLES

 

542

26.31%

KEVIN GILBERTO ARIAS- ROMERO

 

398

19.32%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

2,060

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Parlier Unified TA 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

453 / 1,157

39.15%

Undervotes

30

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

NATHANIEL CID

 

271

64.07%

JOE VASQUEZ

 

152

35.93%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

423

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Parlier Unified TA 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

306 / 986

31.03%

Undervotes

13

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ERIC ANTHONY MOLINA

 

172

58.70%

ENRIQUE DAVID MALDONADO

 

121

41.30%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

293

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Parlier Unified TA 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

267 / 788

33.88%

Undervotes

20

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

MARY "DEE DEE" SANCHEZ

 

163

65.99%

ROXANNE TRUJILLO

 

84

34.01%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

247

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Selma Unified No.3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

1,114 / 2,738

40.69%

Undervotes

118

 

Overvotes

1

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JOEL FEDOR

 

450

45.23%

LUCY M. GALLARDO

 

358

35.98%

ISAIAH LOPEZ

 

187

18.79%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

995

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Selma Unified No.4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

1,315 / 3,030

43.40%

Undervotes

147

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

ESTELLA KESSLER

 

699

59.85%

MATTHEW "MATEO" RODRIGUEZ

 

469

40.15%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

1,168

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Sierra Unified (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

4,584 / 7,161

64.01%

Undervotes

4,257

 

Overvotes

12

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

CAROLYN CAPPS

 

1,712

18.05%

WES QUALLS

 

1,706

17.99%

GINGER CARDOZA

 

1,689

17.81%

SUN-SHURI LITTLEBUCK- NAYLOR

 

1,686

17.78%

VANESSA RAKIS- GARABEDIAN

 

1,465

15.45%

JESSICA "KYLE" SMART

 

1,225

12.92%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

9,483

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Washington Unified No. 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

346 / 1,274

27.16%

Undervotes

33

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

STEVEN BARRA

 

187

59.74%

MELVIN R. WHITTLE

 

126

40.26%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

313

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Pine Ridge Elementary (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Total

Times Cast

388 / 547

70.93%

Undervotes

358

 

Overvotes

0

 

 

Candidate

Party

Total

JULIE FALK

 

255

31.64%

SETH WOOD

 

202

25.06%

KIMBERLY BRIGGS

 

193

23.95%

LYNNETTE GAYLE THOMPSON

 

156

19.35%

Write-in

 

0

0.00%

Total Votes

806

 

 

 

 

Total

Unresolved Write-In

0

 

 

Pine Ridge Elementary-ST (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Total